HomeSWIMMINGSWIM NEWSSESW 2018 Regional Competitors

SESW 2018 Regional Competitors

Newton Abbot is celebrating its success in enabling 18 swimmers to achieve qualification to compete in the 2018 Swim England South West Regional Championships.

In all, our swimmers will take part in 59 events, which is a massive improvement over 2017 when only 5 swimmers competed in 13 events.

Congratulations to Kevin and his coaching team and to the athletes themselves. Well done!

Alexander Abel               
15 /Over 100m Breaststroke      
15 /Over 50m Breaststroke        

Brooke Leaman
11/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke            
11/14 Yrs 200m Backstroke         
11/14 Yrs 100m Freestyle             
11/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke         

Charles Noyce
11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly              
11/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly                

Christopher Abel            
11/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke            
11/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke         

Connie Haslam-Ivens
11/14 Yrs 200m Freestyle             
11/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle               
11/14 Yrs 50m Backstroke            
11/14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke      
11/14 Yrs 100m Freestyle             
11/14 Yrs 100m Backstroke          

Daisy Haslam-Ivens
15 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly           
15 Yrs/Over 100m Free.                
15 /Over 50m Backstroke            
15 /Over 100m Backstroke
15 /Over 50m Breaststroke
15 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle          

Eliza Wray
15 /Over 50m Breaststroke

Ella Lamont Tuckett
15 /Over 200m Breaststroke                      
15 /Over 50m Breaststroke         
15 /Over 100m Breaststroke      
1500m Freestyle             

Erin Curtis          
11/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly                
11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly              

Felicity Lamont Tuckett               
11/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly                
11/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle               
11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly              
11/14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke      
11/14 Yrs 100m Freestyle             
11/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke        

Georgianna Thorn          
15 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly           
15 Yrs/Over 400m Free.                
15 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly        
15 /Over 100m Butterfly
800m Freestyle

Henry Gascoyne
11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly
11/14 Yrs 200m Butterfly    

Isabella Dawson
11/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke         

Jed Griffin
11/14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke      
11/14 Yrs 200m Breaststroke      
11/14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke        

Milly Klinkenberg
11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Nathan Locke
15 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle       
15 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke      
15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke    
15 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke    
800m Freestyle                

Robert Harrison
15 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke      
15 Yrs/Over 50m Butterfly           
15 /Over 50m Breaststroke         

Warren Coyle-Moore
11/14 Yrs 100m Butterfly              
11/14 Yrs 50m Freestyle               
11/14 Yrs 50m Butterfly       

Go to top